Innovate with us

BNEXT’s Privacy Notice

Statement of Policy

BNEXT INC. is committed to protect and respect your personal data privacy. We are at the forefront of not only implementing but complying with the Data Privacy Act of 2012.

We will provide individuals a Personal Information Collection Statement in an appropriate format and manner whenever we collect personal data from them (i.e. in the manual form or web page that collects personal data, or in a notice posted at the reception area of BNEXT events where participants’ personal data is collected through attendance sheets).

Personal Information

We collect the following personal information from you when you manually or electronically submit to us your complaints, inquiries or requests:

  • Full name

  • Home address

  • Email address

  • Employment Information

  • Contact numbers

Uses

The collected personal information is utilized solely for documentation and processing purposes within BNEXT and is not shared with any outside parties. They enable BNEXT to properly address the complaints, forward them to appropriate internal units for action and response, and provide clients or complainants with appropriate updates and advisories in a legitimate format and in an orderly and timely manner.

Website Analytics

BNEXT uses WP Statistics, a third-party service to analyze the web traffic data for us. Data generated is not shared with any other party. Only non-identifiable web traffic data are analyzed, including:

  • Your IP address

  • The search terms you used

  • The pages and internal links accessed on our site

  • The date and time you visited the site

  • Geolocation

  • The referring site or platform (if any) through which you clicked through to this site

  • Your operating system

  • Web browser type

Protection Measures

Only authorized BNEXT personnel has access to these personal information, the exchange of which will be facilitated through email and hard copy. They will be stored in a database for two years (after complaints, inquiries, requests are acted upon) after which physical records shall be disposed of through shredding, while digital files shall be anonymized.

Access and Correction

You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold about you, as well as to ask for it to be corrected if you think it is incorrect. To do so, please contact us at dpo@bnext.tech.

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google
Spotify
Consent to display content from Spotify
Sound Cloud
Consent to display content from Sound
Innovate with us